Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Our Staff - 2018

Here at Worongary State School, we have a dedicated, professional staff that is committed to fostering the development of each individual child.
Admin Team
Principal – Landon Dare
Senior School Deputy - Principal – Kelly Ready
Junior School Deputy - Principal – Kerry White
Business Services Manager – Rachel Zorbas
Specialist Team
PE – Mel Smith
Music – Katheryn Jones, Aichlinn Huang-Ryan, Donna Futo
LOTE – Joanne Fullerton
Librarian & Technology – Jann Connor
Guidance Officer – Kathy Bellamy
Speech Pathologist – Tennille Souter
Behaviour - Kaia Clarke
EAL/D - Jo Saunders
 
Teaching team 
Prep            
PA               Katie Huggard
PB               Karoline Zaar
PC               Kathrine Davies
PD               Stacey King
Support        Jo Jackson
 
Year 1
1A               Janet Taynton
1B               Denise Adams (M,T,W,Th)
1B               Sienna Willis (F)
1/2C            Kate Murdoch
1D               Marie Geurts (T,W,Th,F)
1D               Sienna Willis (M)
1E                Sue Ford (M,T/W,Th,F)
1E                Melissa Hatton (W,Th,F/M,T)
Support        Kerrianne Sullivan (M,T,TH/M,T,W,TH,F)

Year 2
2A                Isabella Fowler
2B                Jacquie McMahon
2D                Cailtin Hayles
2E                 Amy Buttigieg
Support         Kerrianne Sullivan (M,T,TH/M,T,W,TH,F)
   
Year 3
3A                 Kristy Walland
3B                 Donna Ermer
3B                 Belinda Fairweather (M)
3C                 Guy Coubrough
3D                 Heather de watteville Doe
Support          Danni Karam

Year 4
4A                  Susan Paterson  
4B                  Elaine Quarman
4C                  Kaitlyn West
4D                  Danielle Janes
Support           Danni Karam


Year 5
5A                  Sally Wood
5B                  Hayley Cannon
5C                  Claes Ohlund
5D                  Shannon Simpson (M,T,W)
5D                  Alana Perryman (Th,F)
Support           Tom McDonald
               
Year 6
6A                  Angela Banks
6B                  Tim Mullaly
6C                  Hayley Thomson
6E                  Jess Smith (M,T)
6E                  Gemma Williamson (W,Th,F)
Support           Tom McDonald​


 


 
 
​​​ ​​​